Note: The Office for Divine Worship has made every effort to provide the most accurate information in the following list. Contact us if you find an error or omission, please. We recommend checking Parish Websites for exceptions due to holidays or Holy Days may cause changes to these times.

ParishDaysTimes
All Saints,
Dunwoody
Wednesday9:30 am – 6:15 pm
Saint Andrew, RoswellMonday – Friday9:30 am – 9 pm
Saint Ann, MariettaMonday – Thursday9:30 am – 10 pm
Fridays9:30 am – 8 pm
First Fridays9:30 am Friday to 8:00 am Saturday
Saint Anna, MonroeFriday6:00 am – 12 noon
Saint Anthony, AtlantaNone
Saint Anthony, Blue RidgeWednesday10 am-5 pm
Saint Augustine, CovingtonPeriodically during Holy Seasons
Saint Benedict, DuluthWednesday7 pm – Saturday 8:45 am
Saint Bernadette, CedartownFriday2 pm – 12 am
Most Blessed Sacrament, AtlantaFirst Saturday9:45 am – 11 am
Saint Brendan, CummingTuesday-WednesdayTuesday 6:30 pm – Wednesday 6:45 pm
First Saturday of the Month Nocturnal Adoration supported by St. Brendan’s Hispanic Community, Saturday 9 PM – Sunday 7 AM
Saint Brigid, Johns CreekSunday, 6pm – Saturday 8:30 am
Saint Catherine LabouréFirst Friday9 am – 6 pm
Saint Catherine of Siena, KennesawPerpetual
Christ our Hope, LithoniaFirst Friday9 am – 6 pm
Christ Redeemer, DawsonvilleNone
Christ the King, Atlanta (Cathedral)Perpetual
Christ our King and Savior, Greensboro1st Friday9 am – 6 pm
Saint Clement, CalhounFriday7 pm – 8 pm
Corpus Christi, Stone MountainMonday-Friday9 am – 7 pm
Saint Francis de Sales, MabletonFirst Friday9 am – noon
Other Fridays7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Saint Francis of Assisi, BlairsvilleFriday9:45 am – 12 Noon
Saint Francis of Assisi, CartersvilleFirst Friday9:30 am – 7 pm
Saint Gabriel, FayettevilleMonday – Friday9 am – 3 pm
Saint George, NewnanMonday – Friday9 am – 12:00 noon; 6-9 pm
Saint Gerard Majella, Fort OglethorpeFriday (Advent only)9 am – 9 pm
Good Shepherd, CummingNoneCurrently renovating
Holy Cross, AtlantaMonday – Friday10 am – 7 pm
Saturday10 am – 5 pm
Holy Family, MariettaDaily7:30 am – 10 pm
Holy Spirit, Atlanta1st & 3rd Friday9 am – 5 pm
Holy Trinity, Peachtree CityFriday12:30 pm – Saturday 9 am
Immaculate Conception, AtlantaNone
Immaculate Heart of Mary, AtlantaThursday9:15 am – 8 pm
Saint James the Apostle, McDonough1st Fridays9 am – 9 pm.
Wednesday6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Saint James, Madison1st Friday12 noon – 7 pm
John the Evangelist, HapevilleNone
Saint John Vianney, Lithia Springs1st Friday8:30 am – 7 pm
Saint Joseph, AthensFriday9:30 am – 6 pm
Saint Joseph, DaltonWednesday & Friday9 am – 12 pm
1st Friday9:30 am – 7 pm
Saint Joseph, MariettaPerpetual
Saint Joseph, WashingtonNone
Saint Jude, AtlantaThursday (school year)8 am – 6 pm
Saint Lawrence, LawrencevilleFriday9 am – 7 pm
Saint Luke the Evangelist, DahlonegaMonday8:30 am – 7 pm
Wednesday2 pm – 6 pm
Fridays – SaturdayFriday 8:30 am till Saturday 10 am
Saint Marguerite D’Youville, LawrencevillePerpetual
Saint Mark, ClarkesvilleSunday8 pm to Friday 8 pm
Saint Mary, Rome1st Friday5 pm – 8 am Saturday
Saint Mary Magdalene, NewnanThursday4 – 7 pm
1st Friday6 – 8 pm
Saint Mary, ToccoaWednesday5:30 – 6:30 pm
Mary Our Queen, NorcrossFriday9 am – 9am Saturday
Saint Matthew, Tyronenone
Saint Matthew, WinderMondays – Tuesdays12:00 noon to 9:00 pm
Saint Michael, GainesvilleMonday – Friday9:30 am – 1 pm
1st Friday7:30 pm – 9am Saturday
3rd Friday9 pm – 12 midnight
Saint Michael, WoodstockMonday9 am – 8:30 am Saturday
Saint Monica, Duluth1st Friday9:30 am – 8 pm
Saint Oliver Plunkett, Snellville1st Friday9 am – 7:30 pm
Our Lady of the Americas, LilburnNone
Our Lady of the Assumption, AtlantaWednesday8 am – 7 pm
Our Lady of LaSalette, CantonWednesday12 pm – 6:30 pm
Our Lady of Lourdes, Atlantanone
Our Lady of the Mount, Lookout Mountain1st Friday9 am – 2 pm
Our Lady of the Mountains, Jasper1st Friday10 am – 6 pm
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, CarrolltonWednesday & Thursdays6 pm – 7 pm
Our Lady of Viet Nam, Riverdale1st Friday7:45 – 8:45 pm
1st Saturday8:15 – 9:15 am
Last Saturday6:30 – 7:30 pm
1st Sunday6 – 6:30 pm
Saint Patrick, NorcrossMonday – Friday10 am – 10 pm
Saint Paul the Apostle, ClevelandThursday9 am – 8 pm
Friday9 am – 3 pm
Saint Paul of the Cross, AtlantaFriday7:30 am – 3 pm
Saint Peter, LaGrangeFriday8 am – 10 pm
Saint Peter Chanel, RoswellSaturday5:30 pm – Sunday, 7:00 am
Sunday6:00 pm  – Saturday, 8:30 am
Saints Peter and Paul, DecaturNone
Saint Peter the Rock, The RockPeriodically 1st Thursday6:30 – 7:30 pm
Saint Pius X, Conyers1st Friday12 noon – 8:30 am Saturday
Prince of Peace, Flowery Branch1st & 3rd Friday9:30 am – 5 pm
Saint Philip Benizi, Jonesboro1st Friday8:30 am – 7:45 am Saturday
Queen of Angels, Thomson1st Friday12 pm – 2 pm
Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus, AtlantaTuesdayImmediately after the 12:10p.m. Mass until 1:45pm
Sacred Heart, GriffinWednesday9:30 am to 3:00 pm
Sacred Heart, Hartwell1st Friday9 am – 7 pm
Saint Stephen the Martyr, LilburnNone
Saint Theresa, DouglasvilleThursday9:30 am to 9:00pm
Saint Thomas the Apostle, SmyrnaWednesday9 am – 6:45 pm
2nd Saturday9 pm – Sunday 6 am
Saint Thomas Aquinas, AlpharettaMonday – Wednesday12:30 – 3 pm & 7 – 9:45 pm
Thursday12:30 – 3 pm & 8 – 9:45 pm
Friday12:30 – 6 pm & 8:30-9:45 pm
Saturday8:30 – 9:45 pm
Saint Thomas More, DecaturPerpetual
Transfiguration, MariettaPerpetual
Saint Vincent De Paul, DallasNone
Contact Us

Please send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search