Note: The Office for Divine Worship has made every effort to provide the most accurate information in the following list. Contact us if you find an error or omission, please. We recommend checking Parish Websites for exceptions due to holidays or Holy Days may cause changes to these times.

Parish Days Times
All Saints Saturday 10:30 am-3:30 pm hourly on the half hour
St. Andrew Saturday 3:15pm – 4:15pm
Tuesday 6:15pm – 6:45pm
St. Ann, Marietta Saturday 8:30-9:30 am & 3:15-3:45 pm
St. Anna, Monroe Saturday 4:00-5:00 pm
St. Anthony, Atlanta Sunday 8-8:15 am & 11-11:15 am
St. Anthony, Blue Ridge Saturday 3-4 pm
Sunday 10-11 am
St. Augustine Saturday 4-4:30 pm English & 6-6:30 Spanish
St. Benedict Wednesday 7:30 PM
Saturday 9:30 AM
St. Bernadette Monday, Thursday, Friday 8:30 am
Wednesday 6:30 pm
Most Blessed Sacrament First Saturday 11:00-11:30 am
St. Brendan Wednesday (English & Spanish) 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Saturday (English) 4 pm
St. Brigid Monday 7:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
Wednesday 6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Friday 7:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
Saturday 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Saint Catherine Labouré, Jefferson Saturday 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
St. Catherine of Siena Saturday 11:00 a.m. – Noon
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Christ Our Hope Saturday 4:15 – 5:15 pm
Christ Our King & Savior Saturday 4:30 PM
Christ Redeemer Saturday 4:30 – 5:15
Cathedral of Christ the King Monday 7:15–7:45am, 6:00–6:30pm
Wednesday 7:15–7:45am, 6:00–6:30pm
Saturday 8:30–9:00am, 3:00-3:45pm
St. Clement Saturday 4:45 PM
Corpus Christi Saturday 12 noon & 4:15 – 5:15 pm
St. Francis de Sales Mon – Sat 8:45 AM
Sunday 8:30 am & 11:00 am
First Friday during Holy Hour
St. Francis of Assisi, Blairsville Saturday 3:30 – 4: 15 pm
St. Francis of Assisi, Cartersville Saturday 4 – 4:45 pm
St. Gabriel Saturday 4:00 – 4:30 pm
St. George Saturday 4 – 5 pm
Sunday (Spanish) Noon
St. Gerard Majella Saturday 4:30 – 5 pm
Good Shepherd Saturday 4:00 – 4:30 pm
St. Helena Saturday 3 pm
Wednesday 5:30 pm
Holy Cross Wednesday 6:30 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM
Holy Family Saturday 4:00 PM
Holy Spirit Saturday 4:15 PM
Holy Trinity Friday 5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
Saturday 9:45 am – 10:30 am
Immaculate Conception by appoinment
Immaculate Heart of Mary Thursday (Spanish) 6:45 pm- 7:45 pm
Saturday (English) 9:15 am
St. James the Apostle Wednesday 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Saturday 9:00 am – 10:00 am
St. John Neumann Saturday 3:30 PM
St. John the Evangelist Saturday 4:00 – 4:30 pm
St. John Vianney Saturday 4:15 – 4:45 pm
Sunday 12 – 1 pm Spanish
St. Joseph, Athens Saturday 9-10 am
St. Joseph, Dalton Saturday 4:30 – 5:15 & 6:30 – 7:15 pm
St. Joseph, Marietta Wednesday 6 pm Spanish
Saturday 3:30 – 4:30 pm
St. Joseph, Washington by appointment
St. Jude Wednesday 8:00 am & 6:30pm
Saturday 10 am & 4 pm
St. Lawrence Saturday 11:00 AM
St. Luke the Evangelist Tuesday 5:30 PM
Thursday 6 pm Spanish
1st Saturday 9:00 AM
Saturday 3:30 PM
St. Marguerite D’Youville Saturday 9 – 10 am & 4 – 5:30 pm
St. Mark Thursday 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
St. Mary, Rome Saturday 5:00 PM
St. Mary Magdalene Saturday 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
First Friday 6 pm – 8 pm
St. Mary, Toccoa Wednesday 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Mary Our Queen daily after Mass
Saturday 3:30 – 4:30 pm
St. Matthew, Tyrone Saturday 4:15 PM
St. Matthew, Winder Saturday 4:00 PM Wednesdays 6:00 PM
St. Michael, Gainesville Wednesday 6:00 PM
Thursday 6 pm Spanish
Fiday 6 pm Spanish
Saturday 3:30 English & Spanish
Saturday after 5 pm Mass – 7 pm
St. Michael the Archangel Saturday 9:30 – 10:30 am
St. Monica Monday 5:30 – 6:15 pm
Tuesday 5:30 – 6:15 pm
Saturday 3:00 – 4:30 pm
1st Sunday each month after 8:30 am & 10:30 am Masses
St. Oliver Plunkett Saturday 5 – 5:30 pm April – October
Saturday 4 – 4:30 pm November – March
Our Lady of the Americas Tuesday – Friday 6:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM
Our Lady of the Assumption Saturday 4:00 PM
Our Lady of LaSalette by appointment
Our Lady of Lourdes Saturday 4:30 PM
Our Lady of the Mount Saturday 5:00 PM
Our Lady of the Mountains Saturday 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
Saturday (Spanish) 5:30 pm – 6 pm
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Wednesday 5 pm
Saturday 4 pm
Our Lady of Viet Nam Monday-Friday following daily Mass
St. Patrick Saturdays 9:30am – 10:30am; 3:30pm-4:30pm
Wednesdays & Fridays 6pm – 6:55pm
St. Paul, Cleveland Saturday 5:00 PM
St. Paul of the Cross Saturday 4:00 PM
St. Peter, LaGrange Saturday 4:30 PM
St. Peter Chanel Wednesday 7:30 – 8:15 am & 6 – 6:45 pm
Saturday 9 – 10 am & 2:30 – 3:30 pm
Sts. Peter and Paul Saturday 5:00 PM
St. Peter the Rock Sunday 8:45 – 9:30 am
St. Pius X Saturday 3:30 – 4:30 pm
Prince of Peace Tuesday 6 – 6:30pm
Wednesday 6 – 6:30pm
Saturday 3:30 – 4:30 pm
St. Philip Benizi Saturday 3:00 PM
Queen of Angels Saturday  4 – 5 pm
Sacred Heart, Atlanta Monday 11:30 am – 12 noon
Wednesday 11:30 am – 12 noon
Friday 11:30 am – 12 noon
Saturday 4:30 – 5:15 pm
Sunday 1:00 – 1:30 pm Spanish
Sacred Heart, Griffin Saturday 4:30 pm to 5:15 pm
Sacred Heart, Hartwell Wednesday 5:30 PM
Thursday 8:30 AM
Friday 8:30 AM
Saturday 5:00 PM
Sunday 8:30 & 11 am
St. Stephen the Martyr Saturday 9:30 am – 11:00 am
St. Theresa Saturday 3:30 – 4:30 pm
St. Thomas the Apostle Saturday 3:00 – 4:00 pm
St. Thomas Aquinas Saturday 9:30 – 10:30 am & 3:30 – 5 pm
St. Thomas More Saturday 4 – 5 pm
Transfiguration Tuesday 7:30 pm Spanish
Saturday 3:45 – 4:45 pm
St. Vincent de Paul Wednesday 5 – 6:15 pm
Saturday 3 – 3:45 pm
Contact Us

Please send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search